In 2019 the Forum will be held from the 2nd to the 13rd of July in the “Yantar” campsite, the Orenburg region, on the Ural River bank.
The Forum lasts for 12 days, participants live in a campsite.

- July 2, 3 – participants arrive;
- July 4 – opening of the Forum;
- July 5–10 – business and educational programs;
- July 11 – closing of the Forum;
- July 12, 13 – participants depart.

Official organizers and co-organizers: Union of machine builders of Russia, rostec, the Government of the Orenburg region, the Federal Agency for youth Affairs ROSMOLODEZH, the League of assistance to defense enterprises.
The planned number of young professionals in 2019 will be more than 1,000 people.
More than 200 speakers are planning to conduct training services within the educational program.
As part of the business program, more than 150 invited guests are expected to participate at the site, including the heads of corporations, Directors of enterprises of the machine-building complex, artists, as well as politicians. More than 130 round tables on various topics in the field of strengthening the technical orientation of young people are planned.
It is planned to invite foreign delegations.




Description of the educational program

The main blocks of the educational program of the Forum "Engineers of the Future 2019" formed in accordance with key activities of machine-building industry enterprises of the Russian Federation are:

  • the Faculty of Basic Engineering Science;

  • the Faculty of Radioelectronics;

  • the Aerospace Faculty;

  • the Aviation Faculty;

  • the Shipbuilding Faculty;

  • the Faculty of Basic Management Skills;

  • the Faculty of Information Technologies and Robotics;

  • the Faculty of the Project Teams’ Development.

The faculties differ in the subjects of the classes carried out and are targeted to different target audiences.




Распорядок дня:


Время

Мероприятие

1 поток

2 поток

7:00

Подъем

7:20

Утреннее построение

08:00 - 08:40

Завтрак

Свободное время

08:40 - 09:20

Свободное время

Завтрак

09:30 - 10:50

Образовательный сервис

11:00 - 12:20

Образовательный сервис

12:30 - 13:50

Обед

Образовательный сервис

13:50 - 15:10

Образовательный сервис

Обед

15:20 - 16:40

Образовательный сервис

17:00 - 18:30

Деловая программа

18:30 - 19:15

Ужин

Свободное время

19:15 - 20:00

Свободное время

Ужин

20:00 - 23:00

Деловая программа / культурно-массовая программа / спортивная программа 

23:15 - 23:30

Вечернее построение

23:30 - 00:00

Подготовка ко сну

0:00

Отбой